Selected:

StarTech.com HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR JD094BST

StarTech.com HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-LR JD094BST

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi)
Part No. JD094BST
  • 100% similarity with HP JD094B ensured
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are upheld by a lifetime guarantee
  • Meets or surpasses OEM particulars and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry benchmarks

Description

Overview

The JD094BST is a HP JD094B perfect fiber handset module that has been structured, customized and tried to work with HP® brand switches and switches. It conveys reliable 10 GbE availability over fiber link, for 10GBASE-LR consistent systems, with a most extreme separation of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

×