Selected:

StarTech.com HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX J4859CST

StarTech.com HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1000BASE-LX J4859CST

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single and Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi)
Part No. J4859CST
  • 100% similarity with HP J4859C ensured
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are supported by a lifetime guarantee
  • Meets or surpasses OEM details and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry measures

Description

Overview

The J4859CST is a HP J4859C perfect fiber handset module that has been structured, modified and tried to work with HP® brand switches and switches. It conveys reliable 1 GbE availability over fiber link, for 1000BASE-LX agreeable systems, with a most extreme separation of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

×