Selected:

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR SFP10GLRSTTA

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-LR SFP10GLRSTTA

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | TAA
Part No. SFP10GLRSTTA
  • 100% similarity with Cisco SFP-10G-LR ensured
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are sponsored by a lifetime guarantee
  • Meets or surpasses OEM details and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry norms

Description

Overview

The SFP10GLRST is a TAA consistent Cisco SFP-10G-LR good fiber handset module that has been planned, customized and tried to work with Cisco™ brand switches and switches. It conveys reliable 10 GbE availability over fiber link, for 10GBASE-LR agreeable systems, with a most extreme separation of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

×