Selected:

StarTech.com-Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR-MASFP10GBSR

StarTech.com-Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-SR-MASFP10GBSR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft)
Part No. MASFP10GBSR
  • 100% similarity with Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR ensured
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are sponsored by a lifetime guarantee
  • Meets or surpasses OEM particulars and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry benchmarks

Description

Overview

The MASFP10GBSR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR good fiber handset module that has been structured, modified and tried to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and switches. It conveys reliable 10GbE availability over fiber link, for 10GBASE-SR consistent systems, with a greatest separation of up to 300 m (984 ft).

×