Selected:

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack GLCLHSM10PST

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1000BASE-LX/LH – 10 Pack GLCLHSM10PST

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi)
Part No. GLCLHSM10PST
  • 100% similarity with Cisco GLC-LH-SM ensured
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are sponsored by a lifetime guarantee
  • Meets or surpasses OEM determinations and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry guidelines

Description

Overview

The GLCLHSM10PST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM good fiber handset module that has been structured, customized and tried to work with Cisco® brand switches and switches. It conveys reliable 1 GbE availability over fiber link, for 1000BASE-LX/LH consistent systems, with a most extreme separation of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

×